anchor

Center for Puppetry Arts Donors 


A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO OUR ANNUAL FUND AND CAPITAL CAMPAIGN DONORS. 


As of June 30, 2016.


This support allows the Center to benefit the community through education and human services activities, and helps to provide excellent quality programming that is accessible to the entire community. Please consider joining this distinguished group today!

To view the list of Center sponsors, click here.

anchor

$100,000+
Heather Henson
The Gay and Erskine Love Foundation, Inc.

$25,000+
Anonymous
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Fulton County Arts & Culture
Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
Cheryl Henson
The Jane Henson Foundation
National Endowment for the Arts
Renee and Jim Schwarzkopf
The Zeist Foundation, Inc.

$10,000+
City of Atlanta Office of Cultural Affairs
Anne Cross
The Walt Disney Company
Kathleen and Mike Dunlap
Mr. and Mrs. U. Bertram Ellis, Jr.
Fifth Third Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T.M. Garland
Herschend Family Entertainment
Kaiser Permanente
Lo Li
Kristi and Bill Patterson
The Hellen Plummer Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Publix Super Markets Charities
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Alan J. Taetle
Turner Broadcasting, Inc.
Allen W. Yee

$5,000+
Anonymous
Alston & Bird LLP
Vincent Anthony
William Barretta
Margo Brinton, Ph.D. and Eldon Park
The George M. Brown Trust Fund of Atlanta
Martha "Mot" Dinos
Roy and Janet Dorsey Foundation
Dave Goelz
JALS Family Foundation
The Junior League of Atlanta, Inc.
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Susan Pease Langford
Macy's
Moldt Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Vir Nanda
New South Construction
Pittulloch Foundation
PNC
South Arts
Mrs. C. Preston Stephens
Kay Stueve
Kevin Wall and Susan Smalley
Drs. Cornelia and Rasmus Wegener
Wells Fargo

 

$2,500+
Anonymous (2)
AHS Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Blake
Brand Properties
BrandBank
The Mary Brown Fund of Atlanta, Georgia
Gail and John Chandler
DLA Piper
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Floyd
Georgia-Pacific Foundation
Barry M. Grant
Heery International, Inc.
Hong Kong Nylon Enterprises Ltd.
Kids 'R' Kids Learning Academies
Merchant & Gould P.C.
Momar
Chris and Doug Morgan
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
The Realff Family
Mrs. William B. Wylly

$1,000+
Alice Rhodes Adler
Shepard B. Ansley
Sara and George Branch
Bright Wings Foundation
Stephen M. Brown
Birgit Burton
Butler Snow, LLP
Christina L. Byrnes
Keith Calder
Marie Capellas
Heather Cash
Eugene Cofield, III
Jeffrey Cornett and Edward Fernandez-Vila, Ph.D.
Bradley Currey
Overton & Lavona Currie Foundation, Inc.
Triska Drake and Kim Taylor
Bonnie Erickson and Wayde Harrison
Michael K. Frith and Kathy Mullen
Franny and Rick George
Georgia Council for the Arts
Diane K. Gray
Dr. William G. Griffiths, IV
Haddow & Company
Katherine Hannaford
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Hillman
Ryan Howard
Nathaniel Johnson
Carroll and Judy Jones
Mrs. Joseph W. Jones
Heather Karellas and Justin Norris
Jann Kern
Nancy and Michael Koziol
Lanier Goodman Foundation
LendingTree
Charles Loridans Foundation, Inc.
Mary Palmer Family Foundation
Luis Maza
John and Leslie Moye
The Richard C. Munroe Foundation, Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Protos
Claire Kennedy Ritzler
Cynde Collins and Rob Rivers
Mrs. Elizabeth Robison
Alexandra Rockwell
Gigi M. Rouland
Wade Schin
Peter Schube
Prof. and Mrs. Jagdish Sheth
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Shinderman
Adam Siegel
Mr. and Mrs. H. Bronson Smith
Farah and Sterling Spainhour
Michael P. Speedling and Lauren A. Hacker
Henry and Margaret Staats
Texas A&M University
Thinkwell Group
Janet Varney
Tom and Beth Ventulett
Matt Westmoreland
Sally and Mel Westmoreland
Maureen Zent and Tom Davis

$500+
Anonymous
Madeline and Howell Adams, Jr.
Mary Paige and David W. Adams
Therese Aun and Lorna Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Stephan Baumann
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory W. Blount
Brook and Ben Buckelew
Carroll Law Firm LLC
Cornelia Cho, MD and Sam Landes
Dr. and Mrs. Gregg Codelli
Sonnet and Christopher Edmonds
Ms. Melanie Endsley
Gail H. Evans
Karen Falk
Kathleen Ferrara
Gas South, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey S. Gettleson
Al Gottesman
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Grice
Drs. Andrew and Rebecca Grunzke
Robert Haack
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Haining
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Hansen
Jane and Steve Henley
Marc Heyhoe
Mr. and Mrs. David Howard
Hil Hughes
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Jones
Ms. Sucheta Kamath and Dr. Anantha Kamath
Susan Ker-Seymer
Al Kitchen
Suzann and Spencer Knap
Rie Koga
Susan Kowalski
Rollin Krewson
The Sartain Lanier Family Foundation
Peter Linz
Mr. James C. Locke and Mr. Joseph M. Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Lorence
Lubo Fund
Gabe Lutge
Christina Mimms
Dylan Miyake
Elizabeth and Chris Morris
Bret Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Shane Nichols
Kathy Oliver
Helen and Donald O'Shea
Adria Perez
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Pierce
E Gilbert Rapley
Rehab, Inc.
Lisa Rhodes and Mark Good
Elizabeth Rossotto
David and Marcie Sedacca
Sarah K. Bryant and Joseph B. Shiffler
The Goldman Falk Fund
The Warren M. Gump Fund
Jack Thomas
Jon Thomas
Berit and Heath Turner
Travis Viola
Seamus Walsh
Mr. and Mrs. George Walton
Duggan Wendeborn
Jamie and Kate Williams
Wood Family Fund
Tuquyen and Benny Yee

In-Kind
A Peach of a Party
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
The Coca-Cola Company
Grey Seal Puppets
Papa John's Pizza at Georgia Tech
Karen Portaleo
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
Ken Reid

Matching Gift Companies
AMB Group
Boeing Company Gift Matching Program
The Coca-Cola Foundation Matching Gift Center
Home Depot Foundation Matching Gift Center
IBM Matching Grants Program
Manheim, Inc.
Moxie
Salesforce.org Matching Grants
SunTrust Foundation Matching Gift Program
U.S. Bank Foundation Matching Gift Program

In honor of
Stephen Adams
     Justina M. Wilbur
Vincent Anthony
     Elizabeth E. Smalley
Henry Appleton
     Sara Herndon
Laura Lancaster Archer
     Sarah Davies
The Center’s Fantastic Team
     Roxanna Myhrum
Oscar, Eleanor, and Benjamin Cleveland
     Stephanie Van Parys
Virginia, Caroline, and Janie Fisher
     Robin Fisher
Kelsey Fritz and Dorrier Coleman
     Muriel Coleman
Dave Goelz
     Lawrence S. Mirkin
Stephen and Adam
     Mitch Jablow
The Jim Henson Legacy & Henson Family
     Heidi Wilenius
Lisa and Brian Henson
     Leah Bishop
Alyssa, Zadie, and Randall James
     Michael Isham
Suzann Knap
     Mary Kyle
James A. Phillips
     Don Phillips
The Matt Robbins Family
     Theresa ODonnell
Noah and Elise Robinson
     Cynthia S. Freedman
Gigi Rouland
     Allen W. Yee and the Center’s Board of Directors
Rowlf
     Alan Dowell
Betty Stephens
     Inge Bledel
Merritt Bond
     Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Haining
     Mrs. Joseph W. Jones
     Mary Riddle
     Press Stephens
Jim Schwarzkopf
     Vincent Anthony
Jane Di Teresa
     Neal Di Teresa
F. Elaine Williams
     Alan Williams
Barbara Wylly
     Elizabeth E. Smalley

In memory of
Mark W. Adams
     Justina M. Wilbur
Boyce L. Ansley
     Allen W. Yee
Allelu Kurten
     Roxanna Myhrum
Vincenzo Tortorici
     Peter Linz